ICNETS2 Conference Schedule

Timing Day 1 - Thursday, 23 Mar 2017
8:00 AM – 10:00 AM Electronic Registration
Venue: Foyer (Entrance) – Academic Block 1 (AB1)
10:00 AM – 12:00 PM Inauguration
Inaugural Address and Plenary talk
Shri. P. Kunhikrishnan
Director, SDSC SHAR, Sriharikota

Venue: AB1 - 7th Floor Auditorium
12:00 PM – 12:15 PM Refreshments
Venue: 7th Floor – AB 1
12:15 PM – 1:15 PM Keynote Talk 1
Dr. Nadia Thalmann
Venue: 7th floor Auditorium
1:15 PM – 2:00 PM LUNCH
Venue: 5th floor (Room 503) - AB 1
2:00 PM – 4:30 PM Industry-Government-Academia Forum
Smart City Mission

Venue: 7th floor Auditorium
4:30 PM – 4:45 PM Evening Break
Venue: 5th floor (Room 503), AB 1
4:45 PM – 5:15 PM Invited Talks – Symposium Wise – Click here for Speaker Profiles
A Dr. Sunil Kumar Kopparapu
Venue: 7th floor Auditorium
B Dr. Adamu Murtala Zungeru
Venue: 5th floor (Room 505), AB 1
C Dr. Fabrice Gourbilleau
Venue: 1st floor (Room 101), AB 1
D Dr. Gnanam Gnanagurunathan
Venue: 5th floor (Room 506A), AB 1
E Dr. Jie Li
Venue: 3rd floor (Room 307), AB 1
F Dr. Adamu Murtala Zungeru
Venue: 5th floor (Room 505), AB 1
5:15 PM – 6:30 PM
A Symposium A - Oral Paper Presentation
B Symposium B - Oral Paper Presentation
C Symposium C - Oral Paper Presentation
D Symposium D - Oral Paper Presentation
E Symposium E - Oral Paper Presentation
F Symposium F - Oral Paper Presentation
6:30 PM – 6:45 PM Light Refreshments
Venue: 5th and 7th floor - AB 1
6:45 PM – 7:45 PM ICNETS2 Cultural Program Show
Venue: 7th floor Auditorium
7:45 PM – 9:30 PM Moonlight Dinner
Venue: AmphiTheatre – AB1
Timing Day 2 - Friday, 24 March 2017
7:30 AM – 8:30 AM Electronic Registration
Venue: Foyer (Entrance) – Academic Block 1 (AB1)
8:30 AM – 9:30 AM Keynote Talk 2
Dr. Asoke K.Nandi
Venue: 7th floor Auditorium
9:30 AM – 9:45 AM Presentation by Sponsors
Tenet Technetronics
Venue: 7th floor Auditorium
9:45 AM – 10:00 AM Refreshments
Venue: 7th floor - AB1
10:00 AM – 10:30 AM Invited Talks – Symposium Wise – Click here for Speaker Profiles
A Dr. N. Sujatha
Venue: 7th floor Auditorium
B Dr. Elizabeth Chang
Venue: 5th floor (Room 505) - AB 1
C Dr. Subhananda Chakrabarti
Venue: 1st floor (Room 101) - AB 1
D Dr. Geetam Singh Tomar
Venue: 5th floor (Room 506A) - AB 1
E Dr. Nandha Kumar
Venue: 3rd floor (Room 307), AB 1
F Dr. Elizabeth Chang
Venue: 5th floor (Room 505), AB 1
10:30 AM – 1:00 PM
A Symposium A - Oral Paper Presentation
B Symposium B - Oral Paper Presentation
C Symposium C - Oral Paper Presentation
D Symposium D - Oral Paper Presentation
E Symposium E - Oral Paper Presentation
F Symposium F - Oral Paper Presentation
1:00 PM – 2:00 PM Lunch
Venue: 5th floor (Room 503) - AB 1
2:00 PM – 7:00 PM Tour - Mahabalipuram
7:00 PM – 10:00 PM Banquet - Intercontinental Resort
Timing Day 3 - Saturday, 25 March 2017
7:30 AM – 8:30 AM Electronic Registration
Venue: Foyer (Entrance) – Academic Block 1 (AB1)
8:30 AM – 9:30 AM Keynote Talk 3
Dr. Daniel Thalmann
Venue: 7th floor Auditorium
9:30 AM – 9:45 AM Presentation by Sponsors
Tata Communications
Venue: 7th floor Auditorium
9:45 AM – 10:00 AM Refreshments
Venue: 7th floor AB 1
10:00 AM – 10:30 AM Invited Talks – Symposium Wise – Click here for Speaker Profiles
A Symposium A- Oral/Poster Paper Presentation
B Dr. Eric Torres
Venue: 5th floor (Room 505) - AB 1
C Dr. Christophe Labbé
Venue: 1st floor (Room 101) - AB1
D Symposium D - Oral/Poster Paper Presentation
E Dr. Christophe Labbé
Venue: 1st floor (Room 101) - AB1
F Dr. Eric Torres
Venue: 5th floor (Room 505) - AB 1
10:30 AM – 12:00 PM
A Symposium A - Oral/Poster Paper Presentation
B Symposium B - Oral/Poster Paper Presentation
C Symposium C - Oral/Poster Paper Presentation
D Symposium D - Oral/Poster Paper Presentation
E Symposium E - Oral/Poster Paper Presentation
F Symposium F - Oral/Poster Paper Presentation
12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Lunch
Venue: 5th floor (Room 503) - AB 1
1:00 PM – 3:00 PM
A Symposium A - Oral Paper Presentation
B Symposium B - Oral Paper Presentation
C Symposium C - Oral Paper Presentation
D Symposium D - Oral Paper Presentation
E Symposium E - Oral Paper Presentation
F Symposium F - Oral Paper Presentation
3:00 PM – 3:15 PM Refreshments
Venue: 5th and 7th floor - AB 1
3:15 PM – 4:30 PM Valedictory
Venue: 7th floor Auditorium